
Atlas Copco AB
OTC: ATLPF0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- Other OTC
- Sector
- Industrials
- Industry
- Industrial - Machinery
- CEO
- Vagner Rego
- Employees
- 55,248
- Headquarters
- Nacka, Sweden
- IPO year
- 2009
- Market cap
- $98.3B
- Website
- https://www.atlascopcogroup.com
Loading ATLPF…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about ATLPF
What does Atlas Copco AB (ATLPF) do?
Atlas Copco AB, alongside its group companies, delivers innovative solutions designed to enhance productivity. Its business operations are structured into four key divisions: Compressor Technique, Vacuum Technique, Industrial Technique, and Power Technique. Through its Compressor Technique segment, Atlas Copco supplies a wide array of compressor...
Where does ATLPF trade?
Atlas Copco AB (ATLPF) trades on the Other OTC.
What sector is ATLPF in?
Atlas Copco AB (ATLPF) operates in the Industrials sector, specifically in the Industrial - Machinery industry.
Who is the CEO of Atlas Copco AB?
Vagner Rego is the chief executive officer of Atlas Copco AB (ATLPF).
Where is Atlas Copco AB headquartered?
Atlas Copco AB is headquartered in Sweden.
Does ATLPF pay a dividend?
Yes — Atlas Copco AB (ATLPF) paid a trailing twelve-month dividend of USD 0.43 per share. Frequency and ex-dividend dates are tracked on the dividends tab.
When did ATLPF go public?
Atlas Copco AB (ATLPF) completed its initial public offering in 2009.