
Avax One Technology Ltd
NASDAQ: AVX0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- NASDAQ Global Market
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- Industry
- Agricultural Farm Products
- CEO
- Jolie G. Kahn
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Vancouver, Canada
- IPO year
- 2015
- Market cap
- $36.9M
- Website
- https://avax-one.com
Loading AVX…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about AVX
What does Avax One Technology Ltd (AVX) do?
Avax One Technology Ltd is an agricultural technology company dedicated to developing and leveraging proprietary intellectual property to drive improvements in the sector. The firm provides a range of solutions, including expert consulting services, advanced air and surface sterilization technologies, and various other projects. Established on D...
Where does AVX trade?
Avax One Technology Ltd (AVX) trades on the NASDAQ Global Market.
What sector is AVX in?
Avax One Technology Ltd (AVX) operates in the Consumer Defensive sector, specifically in the Agricultural Farm Products industry.
Who is the CEO of Avax One Technology Ltd?
Jolie G. Kahn is the chief executive officer of Avax One Technology Ltd (AVX).
Where is Avax One Technology Ltd headquartered?
Avax One Technology Ltd is headquartered in Canada.
Does AVX pay a dividend?
Avax One Technology Ltd (AVX) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Check the dividends tab for any historical or special distributions.
When did AVX go public?
Avax One Technology Ltd (AVX) completed its initial public offering in 2015.