
BT Brands, Inc.
NASDAQ: BTBDW0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- Industry
- Restaurants
- CEO
- Gary Copperud
- Employees
- 179
- Headquarters
- Minnetonka, United States
- IPO year
- 2026
- Market cap
- $8.4M
- Website
- http://www.itsburgertime.com
Loading BTBDW…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about BTBDW
What does BT Brands, Inc. (BTBDW) do?
BT Brands, Inc. engages in the owning and operation of quick service restaurants. It operates Burger Time restaurants and a Dairy Queen franchise. Its Burger Time restaurants sell chicken and pulled pork sandwiches, side dishes, and soft drinks. The company was founded in August 1987 and is headquartered in Minnetonka, MN.
Where does BTBDW trade?
BT Brands, Inc. (BTBDW) trades on the NASDAQ.
What sector is BTBDW in?
BT Brands, Inc. (BTBDW) operates in the Consumer Cyclical sector, specifically in the Restaurants industry.
Who is the CEO of BT Brands, Inc.?
Gary Copperud is the chief executive officer of BT Brands, Inc. (BTBDW).
Where is BT Brands, Inc. headquartered?
BT Brands, Inc. is headquartered in United States.
Does BTBDW pay a dividend?
BT Brands, Inc. (BTBDW) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Check the dividends tab for any historical or special distributions.
When did BTBDW go public?
BT Brands, Inc. (BTBDW) completed its initial public offering in 2026.