
Airbus SE
OTC: EADSF0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- Other OTC
- Sector
- Industrials
- Industry
- Aerospace & Defense
- CEO
- Guillaume Faury
- Employees
- 157,894
- Headquarters
- Leiden, Netherlands
- IPO year
- 2009
- Market cap
- $177.4B
- Website
- https://www.airbus.com
Loading EADSF…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about EADSF
What does Airbus SE (EADSF) do?
Airbus SE is a global aerospace leader, specializing in the design, manufacturing, and provision of an extensive array of aerospace products, services, and advanced solutions worldwide. Its operations are diversified across three principal divisions: Airbus (Commercial Aircraft): This segment is responsible for the development, production, and g...
Where does EADSF trade?
Airbus SE (EADSF) trades on the Other OTC.
What sector is EADSF in?
Airbus SE (EADSF) operates in the Industrials sector, specifically in the Aerospace & Defense industry.
Who is the CEO of Airbus SE?
Guillaume Faury is the chief executive officer of Airbus SE (EADSF).
Where is Airbus SE headquartered?
Airbus SE is headquartered in Netherlands.
Does EADSF pay a dividend?
Yes — Airbus SE (EADSF) paid a trailing twelve-month dividend of USD 3.75 per share. Frequency and ex-dividend dates are tracked on the dividends tab.
When did EADSF go public?
Airbus SE (EADSF) completed its initial public offering in 2009.