
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc.
NASDAQ: FNUC0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- NASDAQ Global Market
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- Industry
- Other Precious Metals
- CEO
- Frank David Wheatley
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- Winnipeg, Canada
- IPO year
- 2021
- Market cap
- $42.6M
- Website
- https://frontiernuclear.com
Loading FNUC…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about FNUC
What does Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) do?
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc., a nuclear fuel cycle company, engages in the exploration and development of mineral resources in America, Canada, and Namibia. It explores uranium, tantalum, cesium, and lithium mineral resources. The company was formerly known as Snow Lake Resources Ltd. and changed its name to Frontier Nuclear and Minerals I...
Where does FNUC trade?
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) trades on the NASDAQ Global Market.
What sector is FNUC in?
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) operates in the Basic Materials sector, specifically in the Other Precious Metals industry.
Who is the CEO of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc.?
Frank David Wheatley is the chief executive officer of Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC).
Where is Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. headquartered?
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. is headquartered in Canada.
Does FNUC pay a dividend?
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Check the dividends tab for any historical or special distributions.
When did FNUC go public?
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) completed its initial public offering in 2021.