
Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6
NASDAQ: FZTKX0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
- Sector
- Financial Services
- Industry
- Asset Management
- CEO
- Abigail Johnson
- Employees
- 74,000
- Headquarters
- Boston, United States
- IPO year
- 2017
- Market cap
- $25.4B
- Website
- https://www.fidelity.com
Loading FZTKX…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about FZTKX
What does Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6 (FZTKX) do?
The fund invests in a combination of Fidelity ® U.S. equity funds, international equity funds, bond funds, and short-term funds. The adviser allocates its assets according to a neutral asset allocation strategy shown in the glide path below that adjusts over time until it reaches an allocation similar to that of the Fidelity Freedom ® Income Fun...
Where does FZTKX trade?
Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6 (FZTKX) trades on the NASDAQ.
What sector is FZTKX in?
Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6 (FZTKX) operates in the Financial Services sector, specifically in the Asset Management industry.
Who is the CEO of Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6?
Abigail Johnson is the chief executive officer of Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6 (FZTKX).
Where is Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6 headquartered?
Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6 is headquartered in United States.
Does FZTKX pay a dividend?
Yes — Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6 (FZTKX) paid a trailing twelve-month dividend of USD 0.96 per share. Frequency and ex-dividend dates are tracked on the dividends tab.
When did FZTKX go public?
Fidelity Freedom 2050 K6 (FZTKX) completed its initial public offering in 2017.