
Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR
NYSE: GMTL0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- New York Stock Exchange
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- Industry
- Other Precious Metals
- CEO
- Oliver Friesen
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- IPO year
- 2026
- Market cap
- $2.4B
- Website
- http://www.goldenmetalresources.com
Loading GMTL…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about GMTL
What does Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR (GMTL) do?
Guardian Metal Resources Plc, headquartered in London, United Kingdom, and founded on April 22, 2021, conducts its mineral exploration and extraction activities exclusively within Nevada. The company's primary focus is to identify significant metal deposits across its diverse array of projects, which include sites such as Pilot Mountain, Tempiut...
Where does GMTL trade?
Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR (GMTL) trades on the New York Stock Exchange.
What sector is GMTL in?
Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR (GMTL) operates in the Basic Materials sector, specifically in the Other Precious Metals industry.
Who is the CEO of Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR?
Oliver Friesen is the chief executive officer of Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR (GMTL).
Where is Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR headquartered?
Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR is headquartered in United Kingdom.
Does GMTL pay a dividend?
Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR (GMTL) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Check the dividends tab for any historical or special distributions.
When did GMTL go public?
Guardian Metal Resources PLC Sponsored ADR (GMTL) completed its initial public offering in 2026.