
The Procter & Gamble Company
NYSE: PG0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- New York Stock Exchange
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- Industry
- Household & Personal Products
- CEO
- Shailesh G. Jejurikar
- Employees
- 108,000
- Headquarters
- Cincinnati, United States
- IPO year
- 1978
- Market cap
- $343.3B
- Website
- http://us.pg.com
Loading PG…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about PG
What does The Procter & Gamble Company (PG) do?
The Procter & Gamble Company, commonly referred to as P&G, is a global enterprise that supplies a broad spectrum of branded consumer products to markets worldwide. The company's operations are divided into five main business divisions: Beauty; Grooming; Health Care; Fabric & Home Care; and Baby, Feminine & Family Care. The Beauty segment offers...
Where does PG trade?
The Procter & Gamble Company (PG) trades on the New York Stock Exchange.
What sector is PG in?
The Procter & Gamble Company (PG) operates in the Consumer Defensive sector, specifically in the Household & Personal Products industry.
Who is the CEO of The Procter & Gamble Company?
Shailesh G. Jejurikar is the chief executive officer of The Procter & Gamble Company (PG).
Where is The Procter & Gamble Company headquartered?
The Procter & Gamble Company is headquartered in United States.
When did PG go public?
The Procter & Gamble Company (PG) completed its initial public offering in 1978.